Streaker Association Logo

Hornsea Open 2017

DateClub / Series
22 April 2017
22 April 2017
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Event ContactClub Contact
Steve Sharp
Tel: 01964 536273
Email: Steve Sharp
Commodore
Tel:01482886177
Email: Commodore
Website: www.hornseasailingclub.org.uk
EVENT INFORMATION:

Club website is http://www.hornseasailingclub.org.uk

Link to event poster here.

3 races, first start not before 10.00.

Events Calendar

2017

2
Jan
Grafham Grand Prix - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other
Results
7
Jan
Bloody Mary -GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
8
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
4
Feb
5
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
12
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
18
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
25
Mar
Tamworth Open
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Results
1
Apr
Southern Area Championship
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
Rooster Super Series
South East
Results
Gallery
14
Apr
16
Apr
Rooster Weston Grand Slam
Weston Sailing Club
Other
16
Apr
Burwain Open
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
22
Apr
Burghfield Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Results
Gallery
22
Apr
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
1
May
Streaker racing in Hickling Spring Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
6
May
7
May
Inland Championships
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Inlands
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
20
May
Elton Open
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
21
May
Downs open
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
3
Jun
4
Jun
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Scottish Championships
Northern Paddle
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
10
Jun
Streaker open within Smugglers Trophy weekend
Royal Harwich Y.C.
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
10
Jun
Beaver Open
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
11
Jun
Beccles Open
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
11
Jun
West Lancashire Regatta
West Lancashire Yacht Club
Other
17
Jun
Pennine open
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
23
Jun
25
Jun
National Championships
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
National Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
8
Jul
Island Barn open
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
8
Jul
Welton open
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
22
Jul
Hykeham Open
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
2
Sep
Scaling Dam open
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
9
Sep
10
Sep
Blakeney Streaker Regatta
Blakeney Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
16
Sep
Broxbourne Open
Broxbourne Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
16
Sep
Girton open
Girton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
30
Sep
Ripon Open
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
30
Sep
Redoubt Open
Redoubt Sailing Club
South East
8
Oct
WOBYC open
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
East Anglian
14
Oct
Yeadon Open
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
28
Oct
West Riding Open
West Riding Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Rooster Super Series

Class Sponsors

RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo