Streaker Association Logo

Blakeney Streaker Regatta 2017

DateClub / Series
09 September 2017
10 September 2017
Blakeney Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Event ContactClub Contact
Alan Robinson
Email: Alan Robinson
Jane Armstrong (Secretary)
Tel:0
Email: Jane Armstrong (Secretary)
Website: www.blakeneysailing.co.uk
EVENT INFORMATION:

To fit in with high tides the start times are 08.30 and 09.30 on Saturday and 09.00 and 10.00 on Sunday.

There's no entry fee.

The first 3 races will count towards the Southern Paddle series. All races will count towards the East Anglian series.

Events Calendar

2017

2
Jan
Grafham Grand Prix - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other
7
Jan
Bloody Mary -GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
8
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
4
Feb
5
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
12
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
18
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct Sailjuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
25
Mar
Tamworth Open
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Results
1
Apr
Southern Area Championship
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
Rooster Super Series
South East
Results
Gallery
14
Apr
16
Apr
Rooster Weston Grand Slam
Weston Sailing Club
Other
16
Apr
Burwain Open
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
22
Apr
Burghfield Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Results
Gallery
22
Apr
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
1
May
Streaker racing in Hickling Spring Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
6
May
7
May
Inland Championships
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Inlands
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
20
May
Elton Open
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
21
May
Downs open
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
3
Jun
4
Jun
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Scottish Championships
Northern Paddle
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
10
Jun
Streaker open within Smugglers Trophy weekend
Royal Harwich Y.C.
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
10
Jun
Beaver Open
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
11
Jun
Beccles Open
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
11
Jun
West Lancashire Regatta
West Lancashire Yacht Club
Other
17
Jun
Pennine open
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
23
Jun
25
Jun
National Championships
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
National Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
8
Jul
Island Barn open
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
8
Jul
Welton open
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
22
Jul
Hykeham Open
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
2
Sep
Scaling Dam open
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
9
Sep
10
Sep
Blakeney Streaker Regatta
Blakeney Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
16
Sep
Broxbourne Open
Broxbourne Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
16
Sep
Girton open
Girton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
30
Sep
Ripon Open
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
30
Sep
Redoubt Open
Redoubt Sailing Club
South East
Results
Gallery
8
Oct
WOBYC open
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
14
Oct
Yeadon Open
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
28
Oct
West Riding Open - Northern Championship
West Riding Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
12
Nov
Blithfield Barrel (Round 1)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
18
Nov
19
Nov
Draycote Dash - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Other
3
Dec
Blithfield Barrel (Round 2)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
9
Dec
10
Dec
Datchet Flyer - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Datchet Water SC
Other
27
Dec
Brass Monkey - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Yorkshire Dales SC
Other
30
Dec
Grafham Grand Prix - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other

2018

6
Jan
Bloody Mary - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
14
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
3
Feb
4
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
11
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
17
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
24
Mar
Ripon open meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
7
Apr
Bough Beach open meeting
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
21
Apr
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
22
Apr
Shotwick Lake Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
28
Apr
Northern Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
12
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
12
May
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
19
May
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
26
May
27
May
Inland Championships
Northampton Sailing Club
Inlands
2
Jun
3
Jun
Scottish Championships
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
9
Jun
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
10
Jun
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
16
Jun
Pennine Open
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
29
Jun
1
Jul
National Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
National Championships
7
Jul
8
Jul
Medway Dinghy Regatta
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
14
Jul
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
21
Jul
Hykeham open meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
4
Aug
Elton open meeting
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
11
Aug
Broxbourne open meeting
Broxbourne Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
1
Sep
Scaling Dam Open
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
15
Sep
16
Sep
Southern Area Championship
Blakeney Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
East Anglian
15
Sep
Leigh & Lowton open meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
29
Sep
Delph open
Delph SC
Northern Paddle
13
Oct
Yeadon open meeting
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
13
Oct
Royal Harwich Open
Royal Harwich Y.C.
Southern Paddle
East Anglian

Class Sponsors

RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo