%> ResultsDetail | Streaker Class Association
Streaker Association Logo

02/10/2021
National Championships Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class Fleet SailNo Boat name HelmName Club Age category Notes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Streaker Gold 2111 Single Use Plastic Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking     1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Streaker Gold 1982   Martin Penty Beaver Well Over   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Streaker Gold 1942 Typhoon Steve Blackburn Leigh & Lowton Over   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th Streaker Gold 1641   Peter Gray SHSC     (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
5th Streaker Gold 1973   James Sinclair East Lothian Over   6.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
6th Streaker Gold 2102 Chops Duncan McDonald Newhaven & Seaford Well Over   7.0 (14.0) 3.0 6.0 9.0 39.0 25.0
7th Streaker Gold 1922   Philip Priestley Yorkshire Dales Over   8.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 42.0 30.0
8th Streaker Gold 2136   Nigel Pepperdine SHSC Well Over   11.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 49.0 33.0
9th Streaker Gold 2106   Ian Priest Ripon     9.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 45.0 34.0
10th Streaker Gold 1977 White Satin Neil Firth Banbury Well Over   10.0 10.0 13.0 (23.0 BFD) 10.0 66.0 43.0
11th Streaker Gold 1616   Giles Therkelson-Smith Welton Under   (23.0 DNF) 16.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 68.0 45.0
12th Streaker   1654 Skippy Peter Matthews WOBYC Well Over   12.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 74.0 51.0
13th Streaker Gold 2126 Badger Graham Sexton Fishers Green     3.0 6.0 22.0 DNF (23.0 BFD) 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
14th Streaker   2124   Michael Alexander Rutland Well Over   14.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 11.0 73.0 54.0
15th Streaker   1569   Richard Brameld Welton Over   (17.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 DNF 74.0 57.0
16th Streaker Gold 1972   Veronica Falat WOBYC Past It Female (23.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 82.0 59.0
17th Streaker   1783 Raptor Alan Bennett SHSC Well Past It   13.0 13.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 82.0 59.0
18th Streaker   2132   Chris Smith Island Barn Well Over   16.0 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 78.0 61.0
19th Streaker   1585   Richard Tanner Nottingham Well Over   15.0 18.0 18.0 (23.0 BFD) 12.0 86.0 63.0
20th Streaker   1549 Baloo Christopher Kelly Snettisham Beach     18.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 100.0 77.0
21st Streaker   1951 Dynamite Special Angus Beyts Newburgh Well Over   (23.0 DNF) 20.0 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
22nd Streaker   1384   Matilda Harrison Ogston Under Female (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0

 

Class Sponsors

Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd