Streaker Association Logo

Blithfield Barrel (Round 4) 2019

DateClub / Series
10 February 2019
10 February 2019
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
Event ContactClub Contact

Website: http://www.blithfield.org.uk/

Events Calendar

2019

12
Jan
Bloody Mary - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
13
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
2
Feb
3
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
10
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
16
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
2
Mar
3
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition

Gallery
23
Mar
Tamworth open meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midlands
Results
Gallery
30
Mar
Ripon open meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
Gallery
6
Apr
Southern Area Championships
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
South East
Super Series
Results
Gallery
21
Apr
Rollesby open meeting
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
27
Apr
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
27
Apr
Shotwick Lake open meeting
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Results
4
May
Annandale open meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
Results
5
May
Hickling Spring Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
11
May
Hornsea open meeting
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
Gallery
12
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
18
May
Hykeham open meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Midlands
Results
1
Jun
2
Jun
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
Super Series
Results
7
Jun
9
Jun
National Championships
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Acadamy
National Championships
Super Series
Results
Gallery
8
Jun
Bassenthwaite open meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Border Reivers
Results
16
Jun
Burwain open meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Results
22
Jun
Ardleigh open meeting
Ardleigh Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
29
Jun
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
6
Jul
South Windermere open meeting
South Windermere Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
Results
13
Jul
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
14
Jul
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
20
Jul
Northern Area Championships
Delph SC
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
North West
Super Series
Results
3
Aug
4
Aug
Swanage Regatta
Swanage Sailing Club
Other
17
Aug
Pennine open meeting
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Yorkshire
Results
24
Aug
27
Aug
Dartmouth Sailing Week
Dittisham Sailing Club
Other
31
Aug
Scaling Dam open meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
8
Sep
Leigh & Lowton open meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Results
14
Sep
15
Sep
Inland Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Inlands
Super Series
Results
21
Sep
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midlands
Results
Gallery
22
Sep
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Midlands
Results
28
Sep
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
5
Oct
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
12
Oct
Yeadon open meeting
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
19
Oct
End of Season Championship
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
End of Season Champs
North West
Super Series
Results
23
Nov
24
Nov
Draycote Dash - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Other
24
Nov
Blithfield Barrel (Round 1)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
7
Dec
8
Dec
Datchet Flyer - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Datchet Water SC
Other
15
Dec
Blithfield Barrel (Round 2)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
27
Dec
Brass Monkey - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Yorkshire Dales SC
Other
29
Dec
Grafham Grand Prix - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other

2020

11
Jan
Bloody Mary - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
12
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
25
Jan
Steve Nicholson Trophy
Northampton Sailing Club
Other
26
Jan
King George Gallop - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
King George Sailing Club
Other
1
Feb
2
Feb
Tiger Trophy - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
9
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
15
Feb
Oxford Blue - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
29
Feb
1
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition
28
Mar
Ripon Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
4
Apr
Bough Beech open meeting
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
25
Apr
Shotwick Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
2
May
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
2
May
3
May
Annandale Open Meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
9
May
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
17
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
17
May
Pennine Open
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Yorkshire
13
Jun
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
14
Jun
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
14
Jun
Burwain Open
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
20
Jun
21
Jun
Gorleston Beach Regatta
Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
East Anglian
27
Jun
Hykeham Open
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Midlands
27
Jun
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
4
Jul
5
Jul
Coastal Championship
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Coastal Championships
Super Series
18
Jul
Ardleigh open meeting
Ardleigh Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
South East
8
Aug
9
Aug
Bassenthwaite Open
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
29
Aug
31
Aug
National Championships
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
National Championships
Super Series
5
Sep
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midlands
12
Sep
Northern Championships
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Super Series
Yorkshire
10
Oct
Elton Open
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West

Class Sponsors

Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd