Streaker Association Logo

Tamworth Open Meeting 2021

DateClub / Series
27 March 2021
27 March 2021
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midland
Event ContactClub Contact
Hugh Nethercot
Tel:02476 403286
Email: Hugh Nethercot
Website: www.tamworthsc.co.uk

Events Calendar

2021

27
Feb
28
Feb
RYA Virtual Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition
27
Mar
Tamworth Open Meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midland
17
Apr
Banbury open meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
Midland
17
Apr
Shotwick Open Meeting
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
17
Apr
18
Apr
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Largs Sailing Club
Other
18
Apr
Rollesby Broad singlehander open meeting
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
24
Apr
Killington Open Meeting
Killington Sailing Association
CANCELLED!
Border Reivers
8
May
Annandale Open Meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
8
May
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
15
May
Hornsea Open Meeting
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
16
May
Bartley open meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
23
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
29
May
30
May
St Marys Loch Open Meeting
St Marys Loch Sailing Club
Border Reivers
30
May
Pennine Open Meeting
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
Yorkshire
30
May
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
5
Jun
6
Jun
East Lothian Scottish Championships
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
Super Series
12
Jun
Oulton Broad Open Meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
12
Jun
Solway Open Meeting
Solway Yacht Club
Border Reivers
13
Jun
Beccles Open Meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
13
Jun
Burwain Open Meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
19
Jun
20
Jun
Southern Area Championships
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Acadamy
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
Super Series
19
Jun
Hykeham Open Meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Midland
2
Jul
4
Jul
National Championships
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
National Championships
Super Series
10
Jul
11
Jul
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Solway Yacht Club
Other
17
Jul
Delph Open Meeting
Delph SC
Northern Paddle
North West
31
Jul
1
Aug
Coastal Championship
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Coastal Championships
Super Series
7
Aug
8
Aug
Weston open meeting
Weston Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
7
Aug
8
Aug
Bassenthwaite Open Meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
15
Aug
Southport Open Meeting
Southport Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
22
Aug
27
Aug
Oulton Week
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Other
28
Aug
29
Aug
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Derwent Reservoir SC
Other
4
Sep
Leigh & Lowton Open
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
11
Sep
12
Sep
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open - South Shields
South Shields Sailing Club
Other
18
Sep
Northern Area Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Super Series
Yorkshire
19
Sep
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Midland
25
Sep
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
9
Oct
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
30
Oct
Ripon Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
End of Season Champs
Super Series
Yorkshire

Class Sponsors

Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd