Rank | Boat Name | Sail No | Club | Helm | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Allen Bros | 1951 | Sheffield Viking SC | Tom Gillard | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (2) | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
2nd | Agness | 1952 | Northampton SC / Dovestone SC | Isaac Marsh | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | (4) | 3 | 3 | 19 | 15 |
3rd | 1920 | Dovestone SC | Ian Jones | 3 | (4) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 16 | |
4th | 1826 | Leigh & Lowton SC west Lancs YC | Mark Lunn | 5 | 3 | (7) | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 24 | |
5th | 1940 | Swanage SC | Doug Horner | 4 | 5 | (8) | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 26 | |
6th | 1961 | Sheffield Viking SC | Alan Gillard | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | (33 DNF) | 6 | 68 | 35 | |
7th | 1937 | Leigh & Lowton SC | Graeme Bristow | 6 | 6 | 5 | (33 DNF) | 7 | 6 | 7 | 70 | 37 | |
8th | Notorious Bandit | 1881 | West Lancs YC / Southport SC | Steve Blackburn | 9 | 11 | (13) | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 66 | 53 |
9th | 1914 | Hayling Island SC | Brenda Hoult | 15 | (18) | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 80 | 62 | |
10th | Percy | 1829 | Waveney & Oulton Broad YC | Veronica Falat | 8 | 10 | 10 | (13) | 11 | 10 | 13 | 75 | 62 |
11th | 1955 | Redditch SC / Northampton SC | James Dawes | 11 | 8 | (21) | 11 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 87 | 66 | |
12th | 1845 | Hayling Island SC | Alex Butler | (16) | 14 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 83 | 67 | |
13th | 1933 | Scaling Dam SC | Ian Priest | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | (33 DNS) | 105 | 72 | |
14th | 1619 | Welton SC | Edd Wheldon | 13 | 12 | (20) | 10 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 96 | 76 | |
15th | Percy | 1887 | Chipstead | Paul Grace | 14 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 18 | (33 DNS) | 115 | 82 |
16th | Ecto-1 | 1901 | Tamworth SC | Matthew Whitfield | (17) | 13 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 106 | 89 |
17th | 1844 | Island Barn SC | Chris Smith | (19) | 16 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 108 | 89 | |
18th | Revolution | 1789 | Beccles Amateur SC | Mark Langston | (20) | 15 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 118 | 98 |
19th | 1905 | Downs SC | Phil Halldron | 19 | 19 | (24) | 22 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 140 | 116 | |
20th | Fools Gold 2 | 1902 | West Oxfordshire SC | Chris Abela | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 19 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 33 DNF | 170 | 137 |
21st | 1929 | Burghfield SC | Peter Withrington | 22 | (33 DNS) | 23 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 33 DNF | 176 | 143 | |
22nd | 1890 | Waveney & Oulton Broad YC | Nick Billingsley | 21 | (33 DNS) | 22 | 25 | 22 | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 189 | 156 | |
23rd | Elise | 1953 | Chipstead SC | Alex Reindrop | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 12 | 17 | 33 DNF | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 194 | 161 |
24th | Raptor | 1783 | Staunton Harold SC | Alan Bennett | (33 RET) | 33 DNS | 14 | 20 | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 199 | 166 |
25th | Swallow | 1912 | Hickling Broad SC | Richard Beach | (33 RET) | 33 DNS | 26 | 23 | 33 DNF | 22 | 33 DNS | 203 | 170 |
26th | Plane Seeker | 1668 | Staunton Harold SC | James Wilson | 10 | (33 RET) | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 208 | 175 |
27th | 1717 | Notts County SC | Charles Soubry | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 25 | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 21 | 33 DNF | 211 | 178 | |
28th | 1875 | Welton SC | Steve Chilton | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 21 | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 219 | 186 | |
29th | Chaos 4 | 1828 | Burghfield SC | Nick Carter | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 27 | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNF | 33 DNS | 225 | 192 |
30th | Paxo | 1618 | Welton SC | Dave Butler | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 231 | 198 |
30th | Against the Grain | 1791 | Stewartby Water SC | Bill Strange | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 231 | 198 |
30th | Binky | 1817 | Ouse Amateur SC | Ian Brabley | (33 DNS) | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 33 DNS | 231 | 198 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com