2015 Noble Marine Streaker National Championship

WPNSA

Results are final as of 14:10 on July 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat SailNo Boat Name HelmName Age category Gender Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 44 Streaker GBR 1926 Spider Tom Gillard   M Hayling Island SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 43 Streaker GBR 1920   Ian Jones Over M Dovestone SC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 RET) 58.0 9.0
3rd 40 Streaker GBR 1900   Ian Morgan   M Hill Head SC 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
4th 5 Streaker GBR 1618 Paxo David Butler Well Over M Welton SC (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 28.0
5th 10 Streaker GBR 1696   Chris Catt   M Netley SC 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 37.0 29.0
6th 11 Streaker GBR 1703 Moxie 2 Jon Aldhous Over M Beaver SC 8.0 4.0 (18.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 51.0 33.0
7th 29 Streaker GBR 1832 Shorty Alan Gillard Well Over M Sheffield Viking SC 5.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
8th 23 Streaker GBR 1814 Misty Mike Hobin Well Over M West Oxfordshire 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 47.0 39.0
9th 47 Streaker GBR 1923   Lawrence Creaser   M Hollowell SC 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 60.0 49.0
10th 24 Streaker GBR 1817 Binky Ian Bradley Well Over M Ouse Amateur SC 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 81.0 63.0
11th 42 Streaker GBR 1914 Big Yellow Taxi Brenda Hoult   F Hayling Island SC 10.0 3.0 (49.0 RET) 15.0 15.0 9.0 12.0 113.0 64.0
12th 34 Streaker GBR 1881 Notorious Bandit Steve Blackburn   M West Lancashire YC 13.0 22.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 (23.0) 7.0 100.0 77.0
13th 7 Streaker GBR 1668 Plane Seeker James Wilson   M Loughborough Uni SC 14.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 97.0 79.0
14th 41 Streaker GBR 1901 Ecto-1 Matthew Whitfield   M Tamworth SC 15.0 9.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 (21.0) 103.0 82.0
15th 36 Streaker GBR 1887   Paul Grace   M Chipstead SC 12.0 (26.0) 13.0 10.0 21.0 16.0 13.0 111.0 85.0
16th 28 Streaker GBR 1829 Percy Veronica Falat Well Over F Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 17.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 (20.0) 13.0 17.0 114.0 94.0
17th 39 Streaker GBR 1892   James Dawes   M Redditch SC 16.0 12.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 18.0 114.0 95.0
18th 31 Streaker GBR 1845   Alex Butler Under M Hayling Island SC 19.0 17.0 (30.0) 17.0 17.0 27.0 15.0 142.0 112.0
19th 18 Streaker GBR 1783 Raptor Alan Bennett Past It M Staunton Harold SC 21.0 13.0 (28.0) 27.0 18.0 25.0 10.0 142.0 114.0
20th 16 Streaker GBR 1772 Keep Striving Peter Robinson Well Over M Ripon SC 18.0 23.0 (24.0) 21.0 14.0 17.0 22.0 139.0 115.0
21st 17 Streaker GBR 1777 Samantha Howard Frear Well Over M Sutton Bingham SC 23.0 16.0 21.0 (28.0) 27.0 19.0 11.0 145.0 117.0
22nd 46 Streaker GBR 1924 Sailblader Peter Lawson Over M Bassenthwaite SC 20.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 15.0 (25.0) 144.0 119.0
23rd 13 Streaker GBR 1711 Mister Worthington Hugh Ambery Well Over M Blakeney SC 24.0 (30.0) 15.0 18.0 26.0 21.0 28.0 162.0 132.0
24th 30 Streaker GBR 1844   Chris Smith Well Over M Island Barn SC 26.0 (27.0) 22.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 162.0 135.0
25th 19 Streaker GBR 1789 Revolution Mark Langston Over M Beccles Amateur SC 27.0 (33.0) 25.0 20.0 25.0 26.0 19.0 175.0 142.0
26th 20 Streaker GBR 1790 Ding Dong Alan Ward Well Over M Ulley SC (29.0) 29.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 23.0 175.0 146.0
27th 35 Streaker GBR 1886   Ian Parish Well Over M Stewartby Water SC (31.0) 20.0 23.0 26.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 177.0 146.0
28th 15 Streaker GBR 1754 Blue Moon(ing) Chris Wright Past It M Ripon SC 30.0 25.0 27.0 29.0 (49.0 RET) 22.0 26.0 208.0 159.0
29th 22 Streaker GBR 1796 Wacky Racer Guy Nicholls Over M Warsash SC 22.0 21.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 215.0 166.0
30th 25 Streaker GBR 1819 Chloe Alex Reindorp   M Chipstead SC (36.0) 32.0 29.0 23.0 28.0 32.0 30.0 210.0 174.0
31st 33 Streaker GBR 1870 Magic Debbie Degge Well Over F Bartley SC 25.0 24.0 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 28.0 27.0 228.0 179.0
32nd 9 Streaker GBR 1683 Saltpetre Peter Cogill Past It M Rotherham SC (33.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 220.0 187.0
33rd 48 Streaker GBR 1621 Overhill Stephen Chilton Well Over M Welton SC (35.0) 34.0 33.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 33.0 234.0 199.0
34th 4 Streaker GBR 1603 Mutley Rides Again Jeremy Daniell   M Bough Beech SC 28.0 28.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 262.0 213.0
35th 37 Streaker GBR 1889   Tim Craig Over M Elton SC 38.0 42.0 36.0 30.0 (49.0 RET) 35.0 34.0 264.0 215.0
36th 12 Streaker GBR 1708 Donít Look Ethel Ian Freeman Well Over M Warsash SC 34.0 35.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 36.0 32.0 269.0 220.0
37th 3 Streaker GBR 1360   Roger Wallis Past It M   39.0 41.0 35.0 32.0 (49.0 RET) 38.0 35.0 269.0 220.0
38th 45 Streaker GBR 1929   Peter Withrington Past It M Burghfield SC 37.0 36.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) 33.0 37.0 37.0 270.0 221.0
39th 21 Streaker GBR 1791 Against the Grain William Strange Well Past M Stewartby Water SC 32.0 37.0 32.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 31.0 49.0 RET 279.0 230.0
40th 8 Streaker GBR 1676 Miss Piggy Helen Voisey Well Over F Ripon SC 41.0 38.0 37.0 (49.0 DNF) 31.0 49.0 RET 38.0 283.0 234.0
41st 1 Streaker GBR 129 Sixpence Mark Earley Over M Havering SC 42.0 40.0 38.0 35.0 (49.0 RET) 40.0 40.0 284.0 235.0
42nd 38 Streaker GBR 1890   Nick Billingsley Over M Waveney & Oulton Broad YC (45.0) 45.0 39.0 34.0 34.0 44.0 41.0 282.0 237.0
43rd 2 Streaker GBR 1297 Nonny Mouse Tina Morris Over F Elton SC 44.0 44.0 40.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 43.0 39.0 308.0 259.0
44th 14 Streaker GBR 1735 Krakatoa Clive Stratton Well Passed M Warsash SC 40.0 39.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 41.0 49.0 RET 316.0 267.0
45th 32 Streaker GBR 1866 Dodsy Lisa Moore   F Elton SC 46.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 39.0 36.0 317.0 268.0
46th 26 Streaker GBR 1825 Megan IV Glynn Howson Well Over M Burwain SC 43.0 43.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 331.0 282.0
47th 6 Streaker GBR 1640 Buoy Racer Joy Read Over F Elton SC 47.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 RET 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 42.0 49.0 RET 334.0 285.0
48th 27 Streaker GBR 1828 Chaos 4 Nick Carter Still At It M Burghfield SC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 343.0 294.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com