Streaker Association Logo
More information on Race Training just before the Nationals - Thursday 22nd June

Race Training just before the Nationals - Thursday 22nd June


Keen to get a bit more boatspeed or learn some sea-sailing tactics? Join us for pre-Nationals training at Royal Torbay.

Posted: 23/05/2017 19:55:44
More information on Scottish Nationals, at North Berwick, Three Weeks To Go

Scottish Nationals, at North Berwick, Three Weeks To Go


East Lothian YC hosts the Scottish Championships again as part of their annual regatta on 3rd-4th June.

Posted: 12/05/2017 21:18:42
More information on 2017 Noble Marine Streaker Nationals - get your entries in!

2017 Noble Marine Streaker Nationals - get your entries in!


Notice of Race and Entry Form now available

Posted: 27/04/2017 19:13:39
More information on P&B Southern Paddle Series 2017 well underway

P&B Southern Paddle Series 2017 well underway


3 events done and 6 more to go

Posted: 25/04/2017 14:45:35

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
1972Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
1967Ripon S.C.
1965Wilsonian Sailing Club
1964Wilsonian
1963Girton SC
1958Downs SC
1952Dovestone
1951Sheffield Viking SC
1950Ripon Sailing Club
1948Downs sc
1947Halifax Sailing Club
1942Delph SC
1934newhaven and seaford sailing club
1933Scaling Dam Sailing Club
1932Elton Sailing Club
1931Downs Sailing Club
1929Burghfield SC
1926Shotwick Lake
1924Killington Sailing Association
1923Hollowell
1922Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
1921St. Mawes
1920Beccles ASC
More...
View Full Boat List

Committee


Alan Gillard
Chairman

Contact Alan Gillard

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Peter Cogill
Treasurer

Contact Peter Cogill

Peter Cogill
Membership

Contact Peter Cogill

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Mark Langston
Web editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat

James Wilson
Committee Member

Contact James Wilson

Chris Smith
Committee Member

Contact Chris Smith
RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo