Streaker Association Logo
More information on National Championship Sailing Instructions now available

National Championship Sailing Instructions now available


If you haven't entered yet, time's running out before the late entry fee kicks in on June 16th.

Posted: 14/06/2017 23:17:08
More information on SCOA needs your help!

SCOA needs your help!


We need to find people to join the Streaker Class committee to help run the class. In particular we are looking for a Treasurer and a Membership Secretary.

Posted: 09/06/2017 18:29:57
More information on Deadline for reduced entry fee for Nationals extended to June 16th

Deadline for reduced entry fee for Nationals extended to June 16th


Enter the Nationals by June 16th (not 9th) to avoid paying late entry fee

Posted: 06/06/2017 00:05:48
More information on Isaac Marsh wins the 2017 Scottish Championship

Isaac Marsh wins the 2017 Scottish Championship


A great weekend of racing at East Lothian Yacht Club

Posted: 05/06/2017 23:01:51

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
1972Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
1967Ripon S.C.
1965Wilsonian Sailing Club
1964Wilsonian
1963Girton SC
1958Downs SC
1953Chipstead SC
1952Dovestone
1951Sheffield Viking SC
1950Ripon Sailing Club
1948Downs sc
1947Halifax Sailing Club
1942Delph SC
1934newhaven and seaford sailing club
1933Scaling Dam Sailing Club
1932Elton Sailing Club
1931Downs Sailing Club
1929Burghfield SC
1926Shotwick Lake
1924Killington Sailing Association
1923Hollowell
1922Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
1921St. Mawes
1920Beccles ASC
More...
View Full Boat List

Committee


Alan Gillard
Chairman

Contact Alan Gillard

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Peter Cogill
Treasurer

Contact Peter Cogill

Peter Cogill
Membership

Contact Peter Cogill

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Mark Langston
Web editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat

James Wilson
Committee Member

Contact James Wilson

Chris Smith
Committee Member

Contact Chris Smith
RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo