Streaker Association Logo

Boat List / History


This is a user editable database of Streaker dinghies. Please only enter information that you are happy to have displayed.
The list can be sorted according to the columns; click on the column headings.
Please help to keep the Boat List up-to-date.
Owners can add new/second-hand boats to the list; to update or correct existing boat information, please send info to the Class Secretary.
Boat Not Listed?

Sail No Build Year Builder OwnerClub
2055
20301983Holt/GarsideIan Mashford Tamar River Sailing Club
20281983Kit BuiltEdward Johnson Girton Sailing Club
2025 USA
19762017ButlersIan FarringtonWestbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973Feb 2017Boatyard at BeerJohn HookwayEast Lothian Yacht Club
19722017Boatyard at BeerVeronica FalatWaveney & Oulton Broad YC
19672016ButlerAndrew HagueRipon S.C.
19652016Dave ButlerMartin JessopWilsonian Sailing Club
19642016Butler BoatsJanice SmithWilsonian
19632016Butler BoatsBrian RennieGirton SC
19582016Boatyard at BeerSimon HerringtonDowns SC
19532016ButlerAlex ReindorpChipstead SC
19522016Boatyard at beer Isaac MarshDovestone
19512016Butler BoatsAlan Gillard Sheffield Viking SC
19502016Butler BoatsChris WrightRipon Sailing Club
19482016ButlerJeremy DaniellDowns sc
19472016ButlerKevin Holmes Halifax Sailing Club
19422016Boatyard at BeerPatrick Manning Delph SC
1934December 2015ButlerDuncan McDonaldnewhaven and seaford sailing club
19332015ButlerIan & Lucy Priest Scaling Dam Sailing Club
19322015Butler Elton Sailing Club
19312015Butler Frank CattDowns Sailing Club
19292015Butler Burghfield SC
19262015ButlerDavid Turtle Shotwick Lake
19242015Peter LawsonPeter lawson Killington Sailing Association
19232015Butler Hollowell
19222015Butler Primrose SaltChew Valley Lake Sailing Club
19212015Butler St. Mawes
19202015RoosterMark LangstonBeccles ASC
19192015RoosterMartin Wyman Downs Sailing Club
19182015Rooster Wilsonian Sailing Club
19172015Rooster East Lothian Yacht Club
19162015Rooster Dittisham Sailing Club
19152015Rooster West Lancashire Yacht Club
19142015Boatyard at BeerDavid FarmerEast Lothian Yacht Club
19122015home-built from plans Hickling Broad SC
19112015Butler boats John Topliss Welton Sailing Club
19082015Butler / P&B Tamworth SC
19062014Rooster Alton Water SC
19052014Butler / P&B Downs Sailing Club
19042014Butler Dell Quay SC
1903Butler Welwyn Garden City
19022014Butler Christopher Abela West Oxfordshire Sailing Club
19012014Butler Matthew Whitfield Tamworth SC
1900Butler Tamworth SC
1892Butler / P&B Redditch SC
18912014Butler Boats Gaby PerryEly S.C.
18902014Rooster Nick BillingsleyWaveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club
18892014RoosterSteve NiebelElton Sailing Club
18882014Butler kit Welton Sailing Club
18872014Rooster Chipstead SC
18862014Rooster Stewartby
1885Butler Filey SC
1884Butler Yeadon SC
18832014Butler Boats Neil Flanagan
18822014Mike Fairlamb Mike Fairlamb Bassenthwaite
1881Butler S BlackburnWest Lancashire Yacht Club
18802014Butler Pennine Sailing Club
18792014Butler Welton Sailing Club
18782014Butler / P&B Lynn Harland Durleigh Sailing Club
18772014Butler Ron King Shotwick Lake
18762014Butler boatsGeorge Harcourt Blakeney Sailing Club
18752014Butler Steve Chilton Welton Sailing Club
18712014Butler Boats Gil Cumming Weir Wood Sailing Club
18702014ButlerPeter AngwinBurghfield SC
1867Rooster Roger PrattDraycote Water
18662013Rooster Dave MooreElton Sailing Club
18652013Rooster Dan PhillipsRipon SC
18642013RoosterMalcolm Kaye Ripon SC
18602013Butler Boats Richard Jenner Chanonry Sailing Club
1858Butler/ Boat bits Ben RatcliffeScammonden water sailing club
18552013RoosterShona OlsonAberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht club
18542013Rooster Peter Bevan Perth SC
18532013ButlerDave Clark Crawley Mariners Yacht Club
18522013ButlerIan Priest Scaling Dam Sailing Club
18512013Butler / P&BRoger Phillips Downs Sailing Club
18492013Rooster Janie HarfordDittisham Sailing Club
18482013Rooster Mark TaylorWelton Sailing Club
18462013Rooster Mike EgglestonRipon SC
18452013Rooster Alex Butler Hayling Island Sailing Club
18442013Chris Smith Chris SmithIsland Barn Reservoir SC
18432013Butler Boats Chris ShoreGlenridding Sailing Centre
18422013Butler Boats Tony ShoreGlenridding Sailing Centre
18392013Butler Boats Jim LundyEast Lothian Yacht Club
18382013Butler BoatsWilsonian SC
18372013RoosterLeigh & Lowton SC
18362013Peter Glynn Clive RobertsElton Sailing Club
18342013Rooster East Lothian YC
18332013Rooster South Windermere SC
18322013Butler BoatsNewhaven & Seaford SC
18312013SCOA plans Shotwick Lake SC
18302013SCOA Plans Andy Sugden Bassenthwaite
18292012RoosterVeronica FalatWaveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club
18282012Rooster Nick CarterBurghfield SC
18272012Butler Boats Jonti Mason Hykenham Sailing Club
18262012RoosterCraig WoodhouseGossip SC
18252012Butler Boats Michael LeakeBurwain Sailing Club
18242012Butler Boats East Lothian YC
18232012Rooster Tony HalliwellWest Lancashire Yacht Club
18222012Ron Beasley/Boat Bits Neil DyerHykeham Sailing Club
18212012Rooster Tim Coleman Ripon SC
18202012Rooster Peter Jones Bough Beech Sailing Club
18192012Rooster Alex ReindorpChipstead SC
18182012butlerTug WilsonSwarkestone
18172012Butler Boats Ian Bradley Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
18162012Butler Boats Zoe MeynellScaling Dam Sailing Club
18152012Butler Helen JennerChanonry Sailing Club
18142012ButlerHelen Voisey Ripon SC
18122012Rooster
18112012Butler Boats Tim Hattersley West Riding Sailing Club
18102012Rooster Tim BrowningStewartby
18092012Rooster Dan Philips Ripon SC
18082012Rooster Chris GreenSeafarers Sailing Club
18072012Rooster Steve Garrett Hykenham Sailing Club
18062012RoosterDavid Dickinson Downs Sailing Club
18052012Butler Rob ParnabyHornsea Sailing Club
18042012Butler BoatsKevin Brown Manor Park SC
18032012Rooster
18022012Rooster Dawn ChesherBosham Sailing Club
18012012Butler Boats Pete Tyerman Pennine Sailing Club
18002012Butler Boats / P&BNigel PlattRossendale Valley S.C.
17972012Butler Boats / Kit Stuart Scott Scaling Dam Sailing Club
17962012Butler Boats John TwiggsUlley Sailing Club
17942012Rooster Bas MessengerMengeham Rythe Sailing Club
17932012Butler Boats Ron Birkett Alton Water SC
17922012ButlerHarry HurstSouthport Sailing Club
17912012Rooster William Strange Stewartby
17902012Dave Smith Alan WardUlley Sailing Club
17892011RoosterMartin ClarkeHykeham sailing club
17882011Butler Boats / Boat Bits Sally Ratcliffe Scammonden water sailing club
17872011Rooster Paul Whyld Seafarers Sailing Club
17862011Rooster Bill CunninghamSeafarers Sailing Club
17852011RoosterBrian Garvey Royal Windermere Y.C.
17842011Rooster David Hinks Yeadon SC
17832011Rooster Alan BennettStaunton Harold SC
17812011Butler Boats Paul MetcalfYeadon SC
17802011Gerry Ledger Simon ReddecliffeDelph SC
17792011RoosterSally Ratcliffe Scammonden water sailing club
17782011Rooster Michael Blatchford Weir Wood Sailing Club
17772011Rooster Howard Frear Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
17762011RoosterRichard Wood Hykeham Sailing Club
17752011RoosterJim LundyEast Lothian YC
17742011ButlerMartin Smith Wilsonian Sailing Club
17732011ButlerRosie Fletcher Welton Sailing Club
17722011John Chambers Peter Robinson Ripon SC
17712011Rooster Mike RiggEast Lothian Yacht Club
17702012Chris SmithHashim Tyabji Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
17692011Butler Boats Nick Lovell Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
17672011Rooster Lee StentifordEyott Sailing Club
17662011Rooster Helen Audsley HillHead Sailing Club
17642011Butler Boats Jim Lundy East Lothian Yacht Club
17632011RoosterPaul Jago Hykeham Sailing Club
17622011Rooster Stephen Bellamy Crawley Mariners Yacht Club
17612011Peter GillardCarol BeckerShotwick Lake
17602011Rooster Graham Butler Frensham Pond Sailing Club
17592011Rooster Ian Jones Dovestones SC
17582011Rooster Roger Smith Deben Yacht Club
17572011Butler Boats Peter Bayliss Hykenham Sailing Club
17542011Butler BoatsPeter RobertsCombs SC
17532011Butler Boats Ripon SC
1752Butler
17502011RoosterBarney Proud South Windermere SC
17472011Rooster Alan RobinsonBlakeney Sailing Club
17462011Rooster Edward Allen Blakeney Sailing Club
17452010Butler Boats Chris Barrett Emsworth Sailing Club
1744Beasley Kit Mark PearceBurwain SC
17422010Beasley Kit Don Marsden West Lancashire Yacht Club
17412010Butler Boats Ivan Horrocks Nottingham Sailing Club
1740Butler Boats Broadwater SC
17352010Rooster Clive Stratton Warsash Sailing Club
17342010Rooster Bob Johnston Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
17332010Rooster Tom Abbott Durleigh Sailing Club
17322010Rooster Alister McKinnon ClarkHighcliffe SC
17312010Butler Boats Chris Ellwood Coniston SC
17292010Boat Yard at Beer - Rooster StreakerSteve ScholeyDeben Sailing Club
17282010Butler Boats Michael Harrison Welbeck Sailing Club
17272010Rooster
17262010Rooster Keith Jones Saundersfoot SC
17252010Rooster Stuart Robertson Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
17232010Butler Boats Ian Mansfield Alton Water SC
17222010Rooster Helen Bowett Rotherham SC
17212010Rooster Chris Doran Upton Warren
17202010Butler Chris Hatcher Margate Yacht Club
17192010Dave Butler Jim Haddock Ripon SC
17172010Peter GillardCharles Soubry Notts County Sailing Club
17162010Butler JP Noble Clyde Cruising Club
17152010Butler Boats Derek Braid East Lothian Yacht Club
17132010Butler Boats John Burgoine Tamworth SC
1711Hugh Ambery Hugh Ambery Blakeney Sailing Club
1710Rooster Burghfield SC
17092009Rooster Debbie Young HillHead Sailing Club
1708Rooster Ian Freeman Warsash Sailing Club
17072010RoosterPeter Selway Broxbourne S C
17062009RoosterLaurence Venus Newhaven & Seaford SC
17032009RoosterJon Aldhous Beaver SC
17022009Rooster Martin Harland Durleigh Sailing Club
17012009Rooster Ken Hydon Burghfield SC
17002009RoosterAlan Simmons Lancing SC
16982009RoosterStephen Schofield Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
16972009RoosterPeter Collier Bartley S.C.
16962009Rooster Frank Catt Downs Sailing Club
16952009RoosterPaul Harwood Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
16922009RoosterPeter Brooker.Redoubt sailing lub
16912009RoosterJane Hill Broxbourne S C
16902009RoosterAnna Carrier South Cerney SC
16892009RoosterRoger Heasman Upper Tamar Lake Sailing Club
1688RoosterIan Trinder Bolton SC
16872009Butler BoatsKevin IlesThorpe Bay YC
16862009RoosterAmy Robinson Blakeney Sailing Club
16852009Butler Rod JeffreysBlakeney Sailing Club
16842009RoosterPaul SwainsonSouthport Sailing Club
16832009Rooster Peter Cogill Rotherham SC
16812008Rooster Rupert SmithNewhaven & Seaford SC
16802008RoosterJohn AdamsDeben Yacht Club
16792008RoosterChris Wood Dell Quay SC
16782008Rooster
16772008Rooster
16762008Rooster Stephen YatesElton Sailing Club
16752008RoosterAmy AdamsWilsonian Sailing Club
16702008Butler-Smith David A L Smith Welton Sailing Club
16692008Rooster Malcolm Clack Scarborough YC
16682008RoosterJames Wilson Staunton Harold SC
16672008RoosterMark Mason West Oxfordshire Sailing Club
1666RoosterPenny DormerMengeham Rythe SC
16652008Rooster SailingSimon TalbotLeigh & Lowton
16642008RoosterRowan CurtisBeccles ASC
16622008Butler Bob Bradley Elton Sailing Club
16612008RoosterBlackpool & Fleetwood YC
16602008Rooster Alan Grant Deben Yacht Club
1657Rooster Michael Camps
16562008Butler Richard Brook Ripon SC
16552008Rooster
16542008RoosterClaire Turner Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club
16532008RoosterJim ShieldLeigh & Lowton SC
16522008Rooster Jan Garety
16512008Peter Gillard Geoff Town
1650Del Jenkins / Gillard Kit Del JenkinsSheffield Viking SC
16492008Beasley Kit / Boat Bits Steve NiebelElton SC
16472008Butler Boats David GriefBeccles ASC
16452008Rooster Hugh GaretyBosham Sailing Club
16442008RoosterMike KnightHornsea Sailing Club
16412008Rooster Richard Smale
16402008RoosterJoy Read Elton Sailing Club
16382007ButlerDave Metcalfe Morecambe
16372007Butler Jim Thornett
16362008Hugh Macintyre (Beasley kit) Hugh Macintyre
16352007ButlerPeter Fletcher Welton Sailing Club
16342007Butler
16332007Butler Graham Metcalfe West Riding Sailing Club
16322007Butler BoatsSandra Hill Bough Beech Sailing Club
16302007ButlerRoy Kissick West Lancashire Yacht Club
16272007Butler Ann WhitfieldPennine Sailing Club
16262007ButlerGraham Nelson Nottingham Sailing Club
16252007David Smith Richard Long Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club
16222007Butler Alun RobertsScaling Dam Sailing Club
16212007Gillard Paul Newman Shotwick Lake
16202007ButlerDebbie Maynard Bough Beech Sailing Club
16192007Dave ButlerIan BradleyOAmateur SC
16182007ButlerDave ButlerWelton sailing club
16172007Dave Butler Ian Smith Lympstone / Starcross
16162007Butler Peter Kitchen Tees & Hartlepool Y C
16152006Butler Graham BarnesRipon SC
16142006D Butler Andrew McBride Ulley Sailing Club
16132006Bulter Richard Stedman Alton Water SC
1610RoosterJohn BashfordRedoubt sailing lub
16082006Rooster Geoff TownBroxbourne S C
16072006RoosterRichard DeanBroxbourne S C
16052006RoosterAndrew Harris Scammonden Water Sailing Club
1604Dave Butler Bill Strain Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
1603Butler Jeremy Daniell
1602Butler Boats Dianne Barnes Ripon SC
16012006ButlerClaire SmethurstRudyard Lake Sailing Club
16002006Butler BoatsJackie Craven Ripon SC
15982006Butler Barrie Jones
1597Butler Rob Crossland
15962006Butler
15932005Roosterwilliam rowlandsBeaver sailing club
15922005Rooster Ruth NaudeDeben Yacht Club
15902005Butler Boats Richard Redman
15882005ButlerAdam YorkstonWaveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club
15872005RoosterBarry Marsh
15862006RoosterAlastair Hall Ripon SC
15852005ButlerPeter Connelly Portishead
1581Peter Gillard
15792005Butler Boats Roger Phillips Downs Sailing Club
15762004Hugh Brazier (Beasley kit)Ken Russon Ulley Sailing Club
15752005Butler Boats Ruth Vaughan St Mary's Loch
15742005Butler Boats Steve BimpsonSouthport Sailing Club
15722005Rooster Steve Abbott
1571Rooster Paul Burgoine
15682004Butler BoatsDerek Lyne Royal Harwich Yacht Club
15672004Alan Simmons Andy RoxburghSutton Bingham Sailing Club
15662004Butler BoatsMartyn MacdonaldRipon SC
15652004Butler Peter RussellBurghfield SC
1564ButlerPeter Wyld
15632003Butler T SmithYeadon SC
1562Butler Boats
1561Butler Boats
15592003Butler Yvette Marshall Burghfield SC
15572003Butler BoatsJon Thompson
15562003Northern SailboatsSteve HillHalifax Sailing Club
1555Peter Gillard Mark ThompsonRotherham SC
1554ButlerBob TowlerBeaver S.C.
15532003Northernsailboats
15522002Holt / SpeedRoy Moxon Beaver SC
15512002Peter Gillard
1550Holt / Speed Andrew Richardson
15492002Butler
15472002Kit built Neil Mackenzie
15462003Jane ASHWORTHJames Holdaway Tamworth SC
15442002
1541Butler Boats
15282001Speed Sails
1527Speedsails John Southall Yeadon SC
15262000ButlerDerek Sylvester
1524Butler
15232000Peter Gillard
1522Peter Gillard
1521Holt/Speed Ann/John Whitfield
15192000Butler Angus Beyts Newburgh Sailing Club
1518Butler Nicole RuehmannBeaver SC
15171999holt Steve Parker Ripon SC
15161999Butler Mike Rowell Scaling Dam Sailing Club
15152000ButlerIan WillisRipon SC
1514ButlerTim YeatesLeigh & Lowton SC
15131999Butler Sally Bennett HillHead Sailing Club
15111999Holt/SpeedIan Morrison Welton Sailing Club
15091999Holt/Speed Alan Paget Ulley S.C. Sth.Yorkshire
15081999Holt/Speed Martyn Lovatt Greensforge Sailing Club
1506Holt/SpeedRobert mann Sailed in porto pollenca majorca
1505 Ripon SC
1504Glen Truswell Barny CreaserHollowell
1503Butler
15012000
15001999Butler Robin Wright Rotherham SC
14991998Gillard
14981998Holt/SpeedJohn SharpeConiston S.C.
14971998Eddie Whitehead
14941998M J Sowerby Terry Compton West Lancashire Yacht Club
14931998Holt/SpeedS SutherlandDeben Yacht Club
14921998Holt/SpeedMike Healy Southport Sailing Club
1491Holt kit
14901998Richard Watkinson / HoltMark TinklerScaling Dam Sailing Club
1488Gillard
1487Holt/Speed John Simmons Stewartby
14851997Holt Kit Susan Lamb
1484Butler
1483Gillard
14821996Holt Kit
1481Cory
1480Mike HatchettWoodbridge Yacht Club
1479Butler
1478Cory Alan MitchellFiley SC
14771996CoryGeorge OxleyHalifax Sailing Club
1476Cory Redoubt sailing lub
1473Gillard
14721996Brian CoryW Myles Delph SC
14711996Cory Graham Dyer Yeadon SC
14701996Cory
1469Day/Holt
1468Brian Cory
1467Cory Ripon SC
14641995Butler Boats / Boat Bits Tony TaylorHornsea Sailing Club
14631995Brian Cory
1461Brian Cory
14601995Philip Hardill / Holt KitSophie YatesScammonden water sailing club
1459W. MylesDelph SC
1458Cory
14561995Brian Cory
1455 L. Wearing
1454 Gwynn Williams
14531994Martin Clarke Hykenham Sailing Club
1451Cory
14501994CoryMalcolm Stewart Fisherrow YC
14491995Mac Hately Glen CurtisBeccles ASC
14481994Cory
14471995 Rick Peers Chase SC
14461994Holt/I Whitfield M Whitfield
1444 Ripon SC
14431994?Cory Neil HedgerDell Quay SC
14421994Peter Gillard Ripon SC
14411994Cory Mark Earley Havering Sailing Club
1439Cory Amanda Randall Wilsonian Sailing Club
1438Cory Redoubt sailing lub
1437Cory
14361995Holt KitSam Dawson
14351994Cory Redoubt sailing lub
1433Cory Redoubt sailing lub
14321996Vic HawkinsVic Hawkins Ripon SC
1431Brian Cory David RainesStaunton Harold SC
14281993Kit build Marius Rautenbach Strathclyde Loch Sailing Club
14261993Cory George Coulthard West Lancashire Yacht Club
14241993GillardChris Moore
1422
14211992Tony AtkinsRossendale Valley Sailing Club
1420Brian Cory
14191992Brian Cory
1418Butler
14161992Brian Cory
1414Holt
1413 Michael Campbell Elton Sailing Club
1412Cory R Arden
14111993kitNew Owner Nottingham Sailing Club
1410Brian Cory
1409Cory Redoubt sailing club
1407Gillard / Cory Kit Ripon SC
14061993Cory George Harley
1404Cory/Garrett
14021991David Sword Les Hudson Covenham
1401CoryJim BewsherBroadwater SC
1398Cory
1397Cory Andrew Dale Eyott Sailing Club
13961990Philip Coupe Nick Craven Ripon SC
1395Gillard
13941990Butler (Holt Kit)Tom Halliwell Ripon SC
13931990CoryN EGGINGTON Manor Park SC
1391Cory
13861991Brian Cory P.Yard None (Written-off in transit 2015)
1385Brian Cory
13841989Arther King home buildPeter.brooker Redoubt sailing lub
13801990Cory Heather Speller
1379Cory
1378CoryGraham & Diane Barnes Ripon SC
13741990P GillardRipon SC
1373P Gillard
1372Brian Cory N Heath
13671989Mick Brown (kit)Bob DootsonYeadon SC
1361Cory Trevor DueckSilver Harbour Manitoba
13601990Cory Roger Wallis
1359Cory
13581990CoryJohn Milner Melton Mowbray Sailing Club
1357Cory
1356CoryMichael WilkinsonWakefield Sailing Club
1355Cory
13541989PearsonRay
1353 Douglas Cook Stubbers Young Marriners
13511989Gillard
1349Brian Cory
1348Brian Cory
13461989OwnerCraig WoodhouseGlossop Sailing Club
1345
1344Cory David Kennedy Tamworth SC
1342 Will Rowlands Beaver SC
13411988 Lee Blankley
1340Cory Ann BriningScaling Dam Sailing Club
13391988Cory M Barry
1328Brian Cory
13271987Brian Cory Andy Yates Welton Sailing Club
1326Cory Stephen Bradshaw
1325Cory Dan Phillips
1323Cory
1321B Cory H.E.Williams
13201988Brian CoryPeter Baker
1317Brian CoryPeter Jacobs Llyn Brenig sc
13161987Brian Cory
1315 Ripon SC
1314
1313
13121986 Ripon SC
1311Brian Cory
1309
1308Fiona Tobin Wimbleball
1303Jack Holt Ltd
13021986Holt kitSuzan BridgmanGirton Sailing Club
1298Holt
12971985 Tina Morris Elton Sailing Club
1296Brian Cory
12951985T W Pearson Jonathan Chappel Ripon SC
12941985HoltBob Holley
12931985T Pearson Beccles ASC
12921985Helen MossmanEtherow Sailing Club
12901985CoryTim Smith Scaling Dam Sailing Club
12891985Cory Sean Bastow Yeadon SC
12831985Holt Kit Tony Newcombe
1277Tom Pearson
12701985kitin Scotland
1269George Evans George Evans Leigh & Lowton SC
1264John Huntley West Lancashire Yacht Club
1255 Rhea Burton
1252Jack Holt Ltd
12501983Holt
1246
12391983Holt KitAndrew G KissickAlderney SC ( CI )
1236 Ripon SC
1235Darrell Aldersea Tim WardNone
1215Chris Tune Blackpool & Fylde Yacht Club
1211Boom Boats Michael Phythian
12101982MJO\'ShaughnessyRichard Baylis
1207Crowther
1204Calum Robertson Port Edgar Yacht Club
1203 Pennine Sailing Club
1200Jack Holt Dave EvansGirton Sailing Club
11891980Holt John Chubb Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Shaldon
11871980 Rob Murphy
1186
11851981Mark Grover Mark Grover
1183 Ripon SC
1172 Andrew Smith
1171 M Swainson Southport Sailing Club
1168
1132Frank Catt
1125
1106
11041981C MastersKevan Wilson Ulley Sailing Club
1101 Ripon SC
10941978 Drew Robertson Newburgh Sailing Club
10821978Cory (Wood)Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
10801979Holt kit David New Paxton Lakes
1078Evans
10771980Panagiotis Panagiotou Panagiotis Panagiotou
10581979Holt Derick Willis Ripon SC
10521978Billington/Boats and Restoration Greensforge Sailing Club
1051
1044Millie PrykeRipon SC
1040 Martin Cowell Greensforge Sailing Club
1038David ThornelowWilsonian
1036 Ripon SC
10321980Kit; not known Roger Smith
10301978Mervyn Wright
1029
1018 Keith WellsYorksire Ouse
1017Lincoln Ripon SC
10081979Cory Richard Bentley
1007
9991979D. Brewer Dave StaniforthUlley SC & Sheffield Vikings
979 Kielder
9781986Bill CooperEddie MackinBolton SC
866
8531978Holt Kit Phil Besant
847.?Jim YoungGresford
8391978Holt kit Bert Pennink (Holland)
833Michael Neaverson
8261978N. EllisN. Vowles
8061978Bill Frost (Builder email:- billsufc@gmail.com)
7941978 Richard BrameldWelton Sailing Club
7641978Hand Built Elliot Bond Beccles ASC
7601977-78 Nick Vinden Haversham SC
7541977Chris BlakeWeir Wood Sailing Club
7121976 Chris Joslin
6541980own build J. Oudman WSV Drachten de Veenhoop
555197? Tom Renckens
5481976 Bas van der Rijst
543197? Gemma Laming
485 Stuart de Turberville
472Alan HoltPhilip Leyland Pevensey Bay Sailing Club
462Holt Kit
4551977 Howard Winfield
451Tim SnowArdleigh SC
4441976
342Holt Kit / UnknownAlan Gillard Sheffield Viking SC
321 Samantha LangleyMengeham Rythe Sailing Club
288Toyoteru yoshikawa Toyoteru Yoshikawa
2612012Andrew Stamp Andrew Stamp Melbourne Port Phillip Bay
2051977Douglas Black Douglas Black
2041977John Horgan John Horgan
199Holt Kit
1941979FJW PikeIan Fisher
179Holt Kit Samantha WarnerHornsea Sailing Club
173 Tam YorkeDundee SAILING CLUB
172
1661976Holt / oelze Herbert Oelze
158 Richard Bentley
155kit
1451978Peter MAIDMENT
135 Brian Munday
129 Mark Earley Havering sailing club
108
Boat Sold, new owner details not available.

Class Sponsors

RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo