Streaker Association Logo
More information on Super tight finish to the Gill Streaker Inlands at Grafham

Super tight finish to the Gill Streaker Inlands at Grafham


Congratulations to Eden Hyland on winning the Inlands aboard the new Hartley Boats Streaker. Report and full results are in the Results section of this website.

Posted: 18/05/2022 09:34:48
More information on Entry is now open for the Nationals

Entry is now open for the Nationals



Posted: 25/04/2022 20:35:53
More information on Entry is now open for the Inlands

Entry is now open for the Inlands


All systems go for the Gill Streaker Inland Championships at Grafham Water SC 14th-15th May.

Posted: 18/04/2022 16:47:53
More information on New Streaker Nationals date & venue

New Streaker Nationals date & venue


South Shields SC, 23-25 September

Posted: 01/04/2022 18:37:03

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2142Elton SC
2135Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
2132Island Barn RSC
2130Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
2127Snettisham Beach SC
2126RYA
2124Rutland SC
2123South Cerney Sailing Club
2121OAmateur Sailing Club
2116Staunton Harold Sailing Club
2114Haversham SC
2112St Mary''s Loch Sailing Club
2111Sheffield Viking SC
2106Scaling Dam SC
2105Beaver S.C.
2104Haversham Sailing Club
2103Wilsonian Sailing Club
2100Staunton Harold SC
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
2000USA
1995Delph Sailing Club
1985Beaver Sc
1981Burwain Sailing Club
1980Halifax Sailing Club
1977Banbury SC
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
More...
View Full Boat List

Committee


Ian Priest
Chairman

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Chris Smith
Treasurer

Contact Chris Smith

Veronica Falat
Membership Secretary (Acting)

Contact Veronica Falat

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Neil Firth
Publicity

Contact Neil Firth

Mark Langston
Web Editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat

Ian Bradley
Committee Member

Contact Ian Bradley

James Dawes
Committee Member

Contact James Dawes

Chris Kelly
Committee Member

Contact Chris Kelly
P&BNorthNobleRooster
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd