Streaker Association Logo
More information on Come to the Streaker Class stand at the RYA Virtual Dinghy Show 2021

Come to the Streaker Class stand at the RYA Virtual Dinghy Show 2021



Posted: 19/02/2021 15:59:01
More information on P&B and North Sails swap places as our Paddle Series sponsors

P&B and North Sails swap places as our Paddle Series sponsors


Pinnell and Bax will sponsor this year's Northern Paddle and North Sails the Southern Paddle.

Posted: 17/02/2021 19:38:19
More information on Updated Class Rules for 2021 now Available!

Updated Class Rules for 2021 now Available!



Posted: 16/02/2021 20:42:42
More information on Come visit us at the RYA Virtual Dinghy Show 2021

Come visit us at the RYA Virtual Dinghy Show 2021



Posted: 15/02/2021 11:05:56

Upcoming Meetings

Mar
27
Mar
27
Tamworth Open Meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Apr
17
Apr
17
Banbury open meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
Apr
17
Apr
17
Shotwick Open Meeting
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Apr
17
Apr
18
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Largs Sailing Club
Apr
18
Apr
18
Rollesby Broad singlehander open meeting
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
Apr
24
Apr
24
Killington Open Meeting
Killington Sailing Association
May
8
May
8
Annandale Open Meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
May
8
May
8
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
May
15
May
15
Hornsea Open Meeting
Hornsea Sailing Club
May
16
May
16
Bartley open meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
May
23
May
23
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
May
29
May
30
St Marys Loch Open Meeting
St Marys Loch Sailing Club
May
30
May
30
Pennine Open Meeting
Pennine Sailing Club
May
30
May
30
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Jun
5
Jun
6
East Lothian Scottish Championships
East Lothian Yacht Club
Jun
12
Jun
12
Oulton Broad Open Meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Jun
12
Jun
12
Solway Open Meeting
Solway Yacht Club
Jun
13
Jun
13
Beccles Open Meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Jun
13
Jun
13
Burwain Open Meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Jun
19
Jun
20
Southern Area Championships
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Acadamy
Jun
19
Jun
19
Hykeham Open Meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Jul
2
Jul
4
National Championships
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Jul
10
Jul
11
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Solway Yacht Club
Jul
17
Jul
17
Delph Open Meeting
Delph SC
Jul
31
Aug
1
Coastal Championship
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Aug
7
Aug
8
Weston open meeting
Weston Sailing Club
Aug
7
Aug
8
Bassenthwaite Open Meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Aug
15
Aug
15
Southport Open Meeting
Southport Sailing Club
Aug
22
Aug
27
Oulton Week
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Aug
28
Aug
29
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open
Derwent Reservoir SC
Sep
4
Sep
4
Leigh & Lowton Open
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Sep
11
Sep
12
Scottish and Northern Singlehanders Open - South Shields
South Shields Sailing Club
Sep
18
Sep
18
Northern Area Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Sep
19
Sep
19
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
Sep
25
Sep
25
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Oct
9
Oct
9
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Oct
30
Oct
30
Ripon Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2135Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
2132Island Barn RSC
2130Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
2127Snettisham Beach SC
2126RYA
2121OAmateur Sailing Club
2116Staunton Harold Sailing Club
2114Haversham SC
2112St Mary''s Loch Sailing Club
2111Sheffield Viking SC
2106Scaling Dam SC
2105Beaver S.C.
2104Haversham Sailing Club
2103Wilsonian Sailing Club
2100Staunton Harold SC
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
2000USA
1995Delph Sailing Club
1985Beaver Sc
1981Burwain Sailing Club
1980Halifax Sailing Club
1977Banbury SC
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
1972Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
1969Chanonry Sailing Club
1968Elton SC
1967Ripon S.C.
More...
View Full Boat List

Committee


Ian Priest
Chairman

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Alex Reindorp
Treasurer

Contact Alex Reindorp

Alex Reindorp
Membership Secretary (Acting)

Contact Alex Reindorp

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Mark Langston
Web Editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat

James Dawes
Committee Member

Contact James Dawes

Ian Bradley
Committee Member

Contact Ian Bradley

Chris Smith
Committee Member

Contact Chris Smith

Neil Firth
Committee Member

Contact Neil Firth
Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd