%> Streaker Class Association
Streaker Association Logo
More information on Northern Championships moves to DELPH SC on Sat. 25th Sept.

Northern Championships moves to DELPH SC on Sat. 25th Sept.


The Delph SC open meeting now becomes the Northern Championship, after weed problem causes Welton open to be cancelled.

Posted: 07/09/2021 22:37:52
More information on 2021 Noble Marine Streaker Nationals - Part 2

2021 Noble Marine Streaker Nationals - Part 2


The re-scheduled National Championship (Staunton Harold SC October 2nd-3rd) is taking shape. New entries can now be made.

Posted: 13/08/2021 21:08:18
More information on Burghfield open meeting CANCELLED

Burghfield open meeting CANCELLED


After being postponed from May and rescheduled for August 14th, the Burghfield open meeting has unfortunately been cancelled.

Posted: 05/08/2021 10:40:33
More information on Streaker Coastal Championship  July 31st - Aug. 1st

Streaker Coastal Championship July 31st - Aug. 1st


The first ever Streaker Coastal Championship will be held at Snettisham Beach SC, coinciding with the final day of North West Norfolk Week.

Posted: 16/07/2021 10:52:21

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2142Elton SC
2135Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
2132Island Barn RSC
2130Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
2127Snettisham Beach SC
2126RYA
2124Rutland SC
2121OAmateur Sailing Club
2116Staunton Harold Sailing Club
2114Haversham SC
2112St Mary''s Loch Sailing Club
2111Sheffield Viking SC
2106Scaling Dam SC
2105Beaver S.C.
2104Haversham Sailing Club
2103Wilsonian Sailing Club
2100Staunton Harold SC
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
2000USA
1995Delph Sailing Club
1985Beaver Sc
1981Burwain Sailing Club
1980Halifax Sailing Club
1977Banbury SC
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
1972Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
1969Chanonry Sailing Club
More...
View Full Boat List

Committee


Ian Priest
Chairman

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Alex Reindorp
Treasurer

Contact Alex Reindorp

Alex Reindorp
Membership Secretary (Acting)

Contact Alex Reindorp

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Mark Langston
Web Editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat

James Dawes
Committee Member

Contact James Dawes

Ian Bradley
Committee Member

Contact Ian Bradley

Chris Smith
Committee Member

Contact Chris Smith

Neil Firth
Committee Member

Contact Neil Firth
Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd