Streaker Association Logo
More information on North Sails is new sponsor for the Northern Paddle series

North Sails is new sponsor for the Northern Paddle series


North Sails takes over from Sail Register as the sponsor of the Northern Paddle series

Posted: 10/03/2019 14:05:21
More information on P&B Southern Paddle prize sail presented at Dinghy Show

P&B Southern Paddle prize sail presented at Dinghy Show


Jeremy Daniell (centre) receives the Southern Paddle prize draw sail from Dave Wade of Pinnell & Bax Sails

Posted: 10/03/2019 10:45:03
More information on See Alan Gillard's Streaker at the RYA Dinghy Show

See Alan Gillard's Streaker at the RYA Dinghy Show


Alan (and Tom) Gillard's Streaker will be on the Allen stand (C82)

Posted: 24/02/2019 18:54:23
More information on Three Streakers at the Dinghy Show

Three Streakers at the Dinghy Show


Plenty for everyone interested in sailing Streakers

Posted: 24/02/2019 18:06:40

Upcoming Meetings

Mar
2
Mar
3
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Mar
23
Mar
23
Tamworth open meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Mar
30
Mar
30
Ripon open meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Apr
6
Apr
6
Southern Area Championships
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Apr
21
Apr
21
Rollesby open meeting
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
Apr
27
Apr
27
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Apr
27
Apr
27
Shotwick Lake open meeting
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
May
4
May
4
Annandale open meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
May
5
May
5
Hickling Spring Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
May
11
May
11
Hornsea open meeting
Hornsea Sailing Club
May
12
May
12
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
May
18
May
18
Hykeham open meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Jun
1
Jun
2
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Jun
7
Jun
9
National Championships
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing A
Jun
16
Jun
16
Burwain open meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Jun
22
Jun
22
Bassenthwaite open meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Jun
22
Jun
22
Ardleigh open meeting
Ardleigh Sailing Club
Jun
29
Jun
29
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Jul
6
Jul
6
South Windermere open meeting
South Windermere Sailing Club
Jul
13
Jul
13
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Jul
14
Jul
14
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Jul
20
Jul
20
Northern Area Championships
Delph SC
Jul
27
Jul
27
Redditch open meeting
Redditch Sailing Club
Aug
3
Aug
4
Swanage Regatta
Swanage Sailing Club
Aug
17
Aug
17
Pennine open meeting
Pennine Sailing Club
Aug
24
Aug
27
Dartmouth Sailing Week
Dittisham Sailing Club
Aug
31
Aug
31
Scaling Dam open meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Sep
8
Sep
8
Leigh & Lowton open meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Sep
14
Sep
15
Inland Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Sep
21
Sep
21
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Sep
22
Sep
22
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
Sep
28
Sep
28
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Oct
5
Oct
5
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Oct
12
Oct
12
Yeadon open meeting
Yeadon Sailing Club
Oct
19
Oct
19
Elton open meeting
Elton Sailing Club

Boat List

Sail NoClub
2116Staunton Harold Sailing Club
2111Sheffield Viking SC
2106Scaling Dam SC
2105Beaver S.C.
2104Haversham Sailing Club
2103Wilsonian Sailing Club
2030Tamar River Sailing Club
2028Girton Sailing Club
2025USA
1981Burwain Sailing Club
1980Halifax Sailing Club
1976Westbere Frostbite Sailing Association
1973East Lothian Yacht Club
1972Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
1969Chanonry Sailing Club
1968Elton SC
1967Ripon S.C.
1965Wilsonian Sailing Club
1964Wilsonian
1963Girton SC
1958Downs SC
1957Bartley S.C.
1953Chipstead SC
1952Dovestone
1951Sheffield Viking SC
1950Ripon Sailing Club
1948Downs sc
1947Halifax Sailing Club
1943Delph Sailing Club
1942Delph SC
More...
View Full Boat List

Classifieds

 : 1785
: 1785

GBP3,650
Contact Brian Garvey
boat : 1858
boat : 1858

GBP2750 ono
Contact David Lowden
 : 1488
: 1488

GBP1100
Contact Jack Douglas

Committee


Ian Priest
Chairman

Contact Ian Priest

Veronica Falat
Secretary

Contact Veronica Falat

Alex Reindorp
Treasurer

Contact Alex Reindorp

Doug Horner
Membership Secretary

Contact Doug Horner

Alan Gillard
Technical Officer

Contact Alan Gillard

Mark Langston
Web Editor

Contact Mark Langston

Alan Gillard
Sail Numbers

Contact Alan Gillard

Ian Priest
Northern Paddle

Contact Ian Priest

James Dawes
Committee Member

Contact James Dawes

Ian Bradley
Committee Member

Contact Ian Bradley

Chris Smith
Committee Member

Contact Chris Smith

Veronica Falat
Southern Paddle, SE Area series and East Anglian series

Contact Veronica Falat
Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd