Streaker Association Logo

Blithfield Barrel (Round 2) 2018

DateClub / Series
16 December 2018
16 December 2018
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
Event ContactClub Contact

Website: http://www.blithfield.org.uk/

Events Calendar

2018

6
Jan
Bloody Mary - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
14
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
3
Feb
4
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
11
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
17
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
3
Mar
4
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition

Gallery
24
Mar
Ripon open meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
Gallery
24
Mar
Tamworth open meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Results
7
Apr
Bough Beech open meeting
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
21
Apr
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Results
Gallery
22
Apr
Shotwick Lake Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
22
Apr
Rollesby Broad Open
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
28
Apr
Northern Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
12
May
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
12
May
Single-hander training
Downs Sailing Club
Other
13
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
19
May
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
26
May
27
May
Inland Championships
Northampton Sailing Club
Inlands
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
2
Jun
3
Jun
Scottish Championships
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
9
Jun
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
10
Jun
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
Gallery
16
Jun
Pennine Open
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
23
Jun
Newhaven and Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
29
Jun
1
Jul
National Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
National Championships
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
14
Jul
15
Jul
Medway Dinghy Regatta
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Other
14
Jul
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
Gallery
21
Jul
Hykeham open meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
3
Aug
4
Aug
Snettisham Beach open meeting
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
East Anglian
Results
4
Aug
Elton open meeting
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
11
Aug
Broxbourne open meeting
Broxbourne Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
1
Sep
Scaling Dam Open
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
15
Sep
16
Sep
Southern Area Championship
Blakeney Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
East Anglian
Rooster Super Series
Results
Gallery
15
Sep
Leigh & Lowton open meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
29
Sep
Delph open
Delph SC
Northern Paddle
Results
7
Oct
Broadstairs Open
Broadstairs Sailing Club
South East
Results
13
Oct
Yeadon open meeting
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Results
20
Oct
End of Season Championship
West Riding Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Rooster Super Series
Results
17
Nov
18
Nov
Draycote Dash - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Other
25
Nov
Blithfield Barrel (Round 1)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
8
Dec
9
Dec
Datchet Flyer - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Datchet Water SC
Other
16
Dec
Blithfield Barrel (Round 2)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
27
Dec
Brass Monkey - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Yorkshire Dales SC
Other
30
Dec
Grafham Grand Prix - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other

2019

12
Jan
Bloody Mary - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
13
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
2
Feb
3
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
10
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
16
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
2
Mar
3
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition
23
Mar
Tamworth open meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
6
Apr
Bough Beech Open Meeting
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
1
Jun
2
Jun
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
7
Jun
9
Jun
National Championships
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing A
National Championships

Class Sponsors

RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd