Streaker Association Logo

Blithfield Barrel (Round 3) 2019

DateClub / Series
13 January 2019
13 January 2019
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
Event ContactClub Contact

Website: http://www.blithfield.org.uk/

Events Calendar

2019

12
Jan
Bloody Mary - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
13
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
2
Feb
3
Feb
Tiger Trophy - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
10
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
16
Feb
Oxford Blue - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
2
Mar
3
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition
23
Mar
Tamworth open meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
30
Mar
Ripon open meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
6
Apr
Southern Area Championships
Bough Beech Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
South East
Super Series
21
Apr
Rollesby open meeting
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club
East Anglian
27
Apr
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
27
Apr
Shotwick Lake open meeting
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
4
May
Annandale open meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
11
May
Hornsea open meeting
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
12
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
18
May
Hykeham open meeting
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
1
Jun
2
Jun
Scottish Championship
East Lothian Yacht Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
Super Series
7
Jun
9
Jun
National Championships
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing A
National Championships
Super Series
16
Jun
Burwain open meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
22
Jun
Bassenthwaite open meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
29
Jun
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
6
Jul
South Windermere open meeting
South Windermere Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
13
Jul
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
14
Jul
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
20
Jul
Northern Area Championships
Delph SC
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Super Series
3
Aug
4
Aug
Swanage Regatta
Swanage Sailing Club
Other
17
Aug
Pennine open meeting
Pennine Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
24
Aug
27
Aug
Dartmouth Sailing Week
Dittisham Sailing Club
Other
31
Aug
Scaling Dam open meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
8
Sep
Leigh & Lowton open meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
14
Sep
15
Sep
Inland Championships
Beaver Sailing Club
Inlands
Super Series
21
Sep
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
28
Sep
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
5
Oct
Welton open meeting
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
12
Oct
Yeadon open meeting
Yeadon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
19
Oct
Elton open meeting
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle

Class Sponsors

RoosterNoble MarinePinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd