Streaker Association Logo

Bassenthwaite open 2022

DateClub / Series
28 May 2022
28 May 2022
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Border Reivers
North West
Event ContactClub Contact

Tel:017687 76341
Email:
Website: www.bassenthwaite-sc.org.uk

Events Calendar

2022

2
Jan
Grafham Grand Prix - Selden Sailjuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Other
8
Jan
Bloody Mary - Selden Sailjuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
CANCELLED!
Other
22
Jan
King George Gallop - Selden Sailjuice Winter Series
King George Sailing Club
Other
30
Jan
Steve Nicholson Trophy
Northampton Sailing Club
Other
5
Feb
6
Feb
John Merricks Tiger Trophy - Selden Sailjuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
19
Feb
Oxford Blue - Selden Sailjuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
CANCELLED!
Other
26
Feb
27
Feb
RYA Dinghy & Watersports Show
RYA Dinghy & Watersports Show
Exhibition

Gallery
26
Mar
Tamworth Open Meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
Results
2
Apr
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
Results
9
Apr
Beaver Open
Beaver Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
23
Apr
Welton Open
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
23
Apr
Killington open
Killington Sailing Association
Border Reivers
North West
7
May
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
Results
7
May
Annandale open
Annandale Sailing Club
Border Reivers
8
May
Snettisham Open
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Results
14
May
15
May
Gill Streaker Inland Championships
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Inlands
Super Series
Results
Gallery
21
May
22
May
Southern Championships
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
South East
Super Series
28
May
Bassenthwaite open
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
Border Reivers
North West
11
Jun
Shotwick Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
11
Jun
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
12
Jun
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
East Anglian
18
Jun
Northern Area Champs
Hykeham Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Midland
Super Series
16
Jul
Staunton Harold open meeting
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midland
28
Aug
Scottish Championship
St Marys Loch Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
Super Series
10
Sep
Ripon Open
Ripon Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
18
Sep
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
East Anglian
23
Sep
25
Sep
Noble Marine National Championships
South Shields Sailing Club
National Championships
Super Series
8
Oct
Elton Open
Elton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
9
Oct
Bartley open meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
29
Oct
End of Season Championship
Banbury Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
End of Season Champs
Midland
Super Series

Class Sponsors

P&BNorthNobleRooster
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd