Streaker Association Logo

Events Calendar

2020

11
Jan
Bloody Mary - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
12
Jan
Blithfield Barrel (Round 3)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
25
Jan
Steve Nicholson Trophy
Northampton Sailing Club
Other
26
Jan
King George Gallop - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
King George Sailing Club
Other
1
Feb
2
Feb
Tiger Trophy - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
9
Feb
Blithfield Barrel (Round 4)
Blithfield Sailing Club
Other
15
Feb
Oxford Blue - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
29
Feb
1
Mar
RYA Dinghy Show
RYA Dinghy Show
Exhibition
21
Mar
Tamworth Open Meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midland
28
Mar
Ripon Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
4
Apr
Southern Area Championships
Bough Beech Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
Area Championships
South East
Super Series
19
Apr
Banbury open meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
Midland
Results
Gallery
25
Apr
Shotwick Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
North West
2
May
Burghfield open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
South East
2
May
3
May
Annandale Open Meeting
Annandale Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Scottish Championships
Border Reivers
Super Series
9
May
Hornsea Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
17
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
South East
17
May
Pennine Open
Pennine Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
North West
Yorkshire
23
May
St Mary's Loch open meeting
St Marys Loch Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
30
May
Leigh & Lowton Open Meeting
Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
North West
6
Jun
7
Jun
East Lothian Regatta
East Lothian Yacht Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
13
Jun
Oulton Broad open meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
14
Jun
Beccles open meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
14
Jun
Burwain Open
Burwain Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
North West
20
Jun
21
Jun
Gorleston Beach Regatta
Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
CANCELLED!
East Anglian
20
Jun
Kielder Water open meeting
Kielderwater Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Border Reivers
27
Jun
Hykeham Open
Hykeham Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Midland
27
Jun
Newhaven & Seaford open meeting
Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
South East
4
Jul
5
Jul
Coastal Championship
Wilsonian Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Coastal Championships
Super Series
4
Jul
5
Jul
Solway open meeting
Solway Yacht Club
CANCELLED!
Border Reivers
18
Jul
Ardleigh open meeting
Ardleigh Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
South East
8
Aug
Bassenthwaite Open
Bassenthwaite Sailing club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Border Reivers
29
Aug
31
Aug
National Championships
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
National Championships
Super Series
5
Sep
Haversham open meeting
Haversham Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
Results
Gallery
12
Sep
Northern Championships
Welton Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Area Championships
Super Series
Yorkshire
Results
Gallery
20
Sep
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Midland
26
Sep
Island Barn open meeting
Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Southern Paddle
South East
26
Sep
Beaver Open Meeting
Beaver Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
Yorkshire
10
Oct
Elton Open
Elton Sailing Club
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
North West
17
Oct
Redditch open meeting
Redditch Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
Results
Gallery
24
Oct
End of Season Championships
Delph SC
CANCELLED!
Northern Paddle
End of Season Champs
North West
Super Series
5
Dec
6
Dec
Datchet Flyer - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Datchet Water SC
Other
27
Dec
Burghfield Brass Monkey - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Burghfield Sailing Club
Other

2021

3
Jan
Grafham Grand Prix TBC - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Other
9
Jan
Bloody Mary TBC - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Queen Mary SC
Other
23
Jan
King George Gallop - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
King George Sailing Club
Other
6
Feb
7
Feb
John Merricks Tiger Trophy - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Rutland SC
Other
13
Feb
Oxford Blue - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Oxford SC
Other
6
Mar
7
Mar
Draycote Dash - Selden SailJuice Winter Series
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Other
27
Mar
Tamworth Open Meeting
Tamworth Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
Southern Paddle
Midland
17
Apr
Banbury open meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
Midland
23
May
Downs open meeting
Downs Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
South East
12
Jun
Oulton Broad Open Meeting
Waveney And Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
13
Jun
Beccles Open Meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
13
Jun
Burwain open meeting
Burwain Sailing Club
Northern Paddle
North West
2
Jul
4
Jul
National Championships
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
National Championships
7
Aug
8
Aug
Weston open meeting
Weston Sailing Club
19
Sep
Ouse Amateur open meeting
Ouse Amateur Sailing Club
Southern Paddle
East Anglian
Midland

Class Sponsors

Noble MarineRoosterNorth SailsPinnell and BaxSail Register
Streaker Class Logo

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd